Placeholder image

Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty Directory
Filter Results
Filters
Department
Results Classification
Viewing All 687 Results

  • Christine Errico, Education Center, Gainesville

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Charnette Merritt, Education Center, Gainesville

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Andre Powder, Faculty

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Stan Ustymenko, School of Computing, Artificial Intelligence, Robotics, and Data Science

    • Assistant Professor of Computer Science
  • Katrina Weicht, School of Computing, Artificial Intelligence, Robotics, and Data Science

    • Instructor of Computer Information Systems
  • Derrick Worsley, Education Center, Shaw

    • Adjunct Faculty

Academic Affairs

  • Craig Cleveland, D.B.A.

    • Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs
  • Joseph Tadeo

    • Executive Director, Academic Administration

Academic Student Support Services

  • Jo Hutterli

    • Assistant Director of Tutoring Services
  • Angela Moore

    • Associate Director, Student Success
  • Tyler Sanders

    • Assistant Director of Student Excellence & Development

Accessibility Services

  • Michael Bailey

    • Director, Accessibility Services
  • Jasmine Cosme, Accessibility Services

    • Assistant Director, Accessibility Services
  • Mia Perez, Accessibility Services

    • Assistant Director, Accessibility Services

Accounting Administration

  • Alison Cagle

    • A/R Account Analyst
  • Melissa Crist

    • Accounts Payable Coordinator
  • Laura Cross

    • Settlement Specialist
  • Shannon Cross

    • Senior Procurement Coordinator
  • Kristi Floyd

    • Budget & Reporting Manager
  • Kathy Fowler

    • Accounts Payable Coordinator
  • Tami Gildea

    • Sponsor Billing Coordinator
  • Melissa Henagan

    • Procurement Coordinator
  • Ilia Iarmanov

    • Accountant
  • Orin Inniss

    • Accountant
  • Christine Kirkland, Accounting Administration

    • Sponsor Billing Coordinator
  • Jennifer Martell

    • Controller
  • Kristen Maynard

    • Staff Accountant
  • Melinda McKendree

    • Manager, Billing & Accounts Receivable
  • Gena Pfeiffer

    • Sponsor Billing Coordinator
  • Laura Solberg

    • Director of Procure to Pay and Sponsor Billing
  • Jennifer Werme

    • Sponsor Billing Coordinator

Accounts Receivable

  • Tiffanie Austin, Accounts Receivable

    • Accounts Receivable Specialist
  • Karen Brigante

    • Accounts Receivable Specialist
  • Jennifer Hise

    • Accounts Receivable Specialist
  • Tyler Rivera

    • Accounts Receivable Specialist

Advancement Services

  • Kelsey Tait, Advancement Services

    • Gift Processor
  • Annie Thornton, Advancement Services

    • Special Projects Administrator, University Advancement (Part-Time)

Alumni Engagement & Sustained Giving

  • Shana Murrell, Alumni Engagement & Sustained Giving

    • Director of Alumni Engagement
  • Sarah Olsen

    • Assistant Director, Board & Volunteer Relations

Assessment and Institutional Research

  • Ellen Boylan

    • Director
  • Daniel Duerr

    • Assistant Director of Institutional Research
  • Eileen Dunbar

    • Analyst
  • Raymond Gonzalez

    • Assessment Analyst
  • William Hamilton

    • Chief Assessment and Institutional Research Officer
  • Cheryl Hemphill

    • Analyst

Athletics

  • Finley Allen, Athletics

    • Assistant Athletic Director for External Operations
  • Chad Berryhill

    • Head Men's & Women's Tennis Coach
  • Lyndsey Bevill

    • Head Women's Golf Coach
  • Dawn Boltin

    • Assistant Athletic Director for Business Operations
  • Kimberlee Bush

    • Executive Assistant
  • Tony Caldwell

    • Assistant Baseball Coach
  • Nola Carter, Athletics

    • Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
  • Dina Cifelli

    • Assistant Women's Lacrosse Coach
  • Anthony Crocitto

    • Head Women's Basketball Coach
  • Susan Cross

    • Director of Sports Medicine
  • Carrie Fidurko

    • Director of Operations for Athletics, Recreation, and Events
  • Etzael Gonzalez, Athletics

    • Camp Counselor
  • Brent Graves

    • Director of Compliance
  • Christopher Greenwood

    • Head Men's Golf Coach
  • Caitlin Hansen

    • Head Women's Lacrosse Coach
  • Spencer Henke

    • Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
  • Brittany Johnson

    • Assistant Softball Coach
  • Bradley Jorgensen

    • Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
  • Emily Kalmink, Athletics

    • Assistant Beach Volleyball Coach
  • Michaela Karrick

    • Assistant Volleyball Coach
  • Erin Kinberger

    • Softball Coach
  • Natalia Koryzna

    • Head Coach, Volleyball
  • Marcal Lazenby

    • Associate Director, Athletics
  • Thomas Manzello, Athletics

    • Manager, Athletic Communications
  • Chad Marino

    • Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach
  • Ariel McDonald, Athletics

    • Camp Counselor
  • Vince Mele

    • Co-Ed Assistant Cheerleading Coach
  • Haylee Monk

    • Cheerleading Coordinator
  • Cierra Munroe

    • Assistant Men's & Women's Cross Country/Track Coach
  • Jessica Myers

    • Athletic Trainer - 10 Month
  • Joseph Nudo

    • Assistant Athletic Director, Strength & Conditioning
  • Ged O'Connor

    • Head Women's Soccer Coach
  • Richard O'Dette

    • Head Baseball Coach
  • Brett Parker

    • Head Men's Soccer Coach
  • Angelo Pontello, Athletics

    • Director, Athletics Communications
  • Lance Randall

    • Head Men's Basketball Coach
  • Kent Reiber

    • Head Men's & Women's Cross Country/Track Coach
  • Fran Reidy

    • Vice President and Athletic Director, Intercollegiate Athletics
  • Kevin Rojas

    • Athletic Trainer - 10 Month
  • Kayla Sadlik

    • Athletic Trainer - 10 Month
  • Nicolaus Sakiewicz

    • Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
  • Carlos Silva, Athletics

    • Manager, Athletic Communications
  • Joely Smith

    • Head Acrobatics and Tumbling Coach
  • Michael Southward, Athletics

    • Interim Head Men's & Women's Swim Coach
  • Jesse VerVelde

    • Director of Athletic Operations & Events
  • Jeff Williams

    • Athletic Trainer
  • Barbara Wilson

    • Associate Athletic Director and Senior Woman Administrator

Brand Marketing

  • Chad Gonzalez

    • Assistant Marketing Manager
  • Christine John

    • Marketing Manager
  • Marie Thornsberry

    • Associate Vice President, University Brand Marketing & Communications

CAPPS-Center for Alternative Pathway Programs

  • Cindy Lee, Ph.D.

    • Director, Center for Alternative Pathway Programs
  • Jenifer McGrew

    • Program Administrator, Center for Alternative Pathway Programs

COL Enrollment

  • Jorge Acevedo

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Alexis Adams, COL Enrollment

    • Enrollment Counselor, Undergraduate
  • Laura Ahrens, COL Enrollment

    • Enrollment Counselor, Undergraduate
  • Jewel Bateman

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Jonathan Brackenrich

    • Senior Undergraduate Enrollment Counselor
  • Ashley Butler

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Elizabeth Castro

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Mary Caitlin Denning

    • Assistant Director, Enrollment Support
  • Andrew Denslinger, COL Enrollment

    • Graduate Enrollment Counselor
  • Julia DiCarlo, COL Enrollment

    • Enrollment Counselor, Undergraduate
  • Alexis Hammond

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Gary Howard

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Tommy Hull

    • Enrollment Counselor, Undergraduate
  • Caleb Hunt, COL Enrollment

    • Enrollment Counselor, Undergraduate
  • Tamarra James

    • Senior Enrollment Counselor/Team Lead
  • Enjonai Jenkins, COL Enrollment

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Shaye Jochumsen

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Emily Katz, COL Enrollment

    • Enrollment Counselor, Undergraduate
  • Ruby Lamas, COL Enrollment

    • Enrollment Counselor, Undergraduate
  • Aryanna Lara

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Ray Lopez, COL Enrollment

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Martina McKoy

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Gina Marie Mejias

    • Enrollment Counselor, Undergraduate
  • Steven Murray

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Michael O'Brien

    • Director, Center for Enrollment Excellence
  • Naomi Ogidan, COL Enrollment

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Anthony Parks

    • Associate Director, Undergraduate Enrollment
  • Tonie Schwartz

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Nichole Scott, COL Enrollment

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Brett Terzynski

    • Director, Online Undergraduate Enrollment
  • Maria Tibaduiza

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Jessica Torres

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Sherri Vaughn

    • Assistant Director, Enrollment Support
  • Brian Walker

    • Associate Director, Undergraduate Enrollment
  • Kyle Williams

    • Enrollment Counselor

Campus Safety

  • Sheyenne Boerker

    • Dispatcher
  • Matthew Clime, Campus Safety

    • Campus Safety Officer I
  • Vincent D'Ambrosio

    • Director, University Safety
  • Bryan Diemer

    • Event Security Staff
  • Rebecca Dyke

    • Dispatcher
  • Samantha Flynn, Campus Safety

    • Campus Safety Officer I
  • Philip Guggino

    • Senior Campus Safety Officer
  • Mourin Hanson

    • Senior Security Officer
  • Christopher Hartley

    • Campus Safety Officer I
  • Matthew Helms

    • Campus Safety Officer II
  • Gary Hoskens

    • Event Security Staff
  • Devon Johnson, Campus Safety

    • Campus Safety Officer II
  • Greg Kieler

    • Event Security Staff
  • Melissa Lauderdale, Campus Safety

    • Campus Safety Officer II
  • Raymond Parnther

    • Sergeant
  • Illana Salazar

    • Campus Safety Officer I
  • Xavier Shipman

    • Sergeant
  • Wendell Speer

    • Event Security Staff (Part-Time)
  • Nakera Spencer

    • Campus Safety Officer I

Career Center

  • Omar Cosme

    • Assistant Director, Career Services
  • Clark Futch, Career Center

    • Assistant Director, Career Services

Catholic & Jewish Studies

  • David Maayan, Catholic & Jewish Studies

    • Cohn Visiting Chair in Jewish Thought/Assistant Director of the CCJS
  • Matthew Tapie, Ph.D.

    • Director, Center for Catholic & Jewish Studies/ Associate Professor of Theology

Center for Online Learning

  • Luis Barba-Martin, Center for Online Learning

    • Student Advisor
  • Jenna-lee Beckett

    • Faculty Services Coordinator
  • Richard Brown

    • Associate Director of Faculty Services
  • Lisa Burnham

    • Undergraduate Student Advisor
  • Keith Burton, Ph.D.

    • Associate Chair, Social Sciences; Assistant Professor of Psychology
  • Courtney Caton

    • Undergraduate Student Advisor
  • Nancy Cheek

    • Associate Director, Career Services
  • Emilio Favale

    • Associate Director, Undergraduate Student Advising
  • Tisha Germosen

    • Student Advisor
  • Rhonda Gillylan

    • Undergraduate Student Advisor
  • Candra Hamilton

    • Student Advisor
  • Ayron Hardy, Center for Online Learning

    • Student Advisor
  • JANA HENSON, Center for Online Learning

    • Student Advisor
  • Donna Herman

    • Chief Officer, WorldWide Student Success and Academic Engagement
  • Christopher Klossner

    • Undergraduate Student Advisor
  • Meghan Mathias

    • Faculty Services Coordinator
  • Renelda Merzius

    • Undergraduate Student Advisor
  • Cammie Moran

    • Analyst
  • Alaina Plowdrey, Center for Online Learning

    • Director, Worldwide Learning and Operations
  • Renee Poteet

    • Undergraduate Student Advisor
  • Leslie Ramirez

    • Graduate Student Advisor
  • Deborah Rumsey

    • Associate Director, Undergraduate Student Advising
  • Shontay Siders-Allen

    • Undergraduate Student Advisor
  • Patty Smithey, Center for Online Learning

    • Student Advisor
  • Maria Snow-Hernandez

    • Graduate Student Advisor
  • Ariellee Villarini, Center for Online Learning

    • Graduate Student Advisor
  • James Walker

    • Student Advisor
  • Sarah Young

    • Associate Director, Graduate Student Advising

Center for Teaching and Learning Excellence

  • Jessica Atkinson, Center for Teaching and Learning Excellence

    • Simulation Specialist (Part-Time)
  • Kari Cremer

    • Administrative Assistant
  • Karen Garcia

    • Teaching & Learning Specialist
  • Emily Kochanski

    • Simulation Specialist
  • Gregory Kunzweiler

    • Assistant Director, Innovation & Implementation
  • Candace Roberts, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Center for Teaching and Learning Excellence
  • Issys Salazar, Center for Teaching and Learning Excellence

    • Teaching & Learning Faculty Development Specialist

College of Arts and Sciences

  • Elisabeth Aiken, Ph.D.

    • Associate Chair, Interdisciplinary Studies and Experiential Learning; Associate Professor of English
  • Lara Ault, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor, Online Faculty Psychology
  • Anne Barngrover, Ph.D.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Darin Bell, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Cheryl Berry, M.Ed.

    • Instructor
  • Derrick Blackman, College of Arts and Sciences

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Angela Bond, College of Arts and Sciences

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Sergiy I. Borysov, Ph.D.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Jill Buckley

    • Academic Coordinator
  • Anthony D'Souza, College of Arts and Sciences

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Pamela DeCius, M.L.A.

    • Associate Chair, Language Studies and the Arts; Instructor of Humanities
  • Daniel Dubois, Ph.D.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Iain Duffy, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor, Mathematics & Sciences
  • Kathryn Duncan, Ph.D.

    • Professor
  • John Duncan

    • Manager, Science Laboratory
  • Cathleen Dunn, Ph.D.

    • Director, Graduate Studies in Psychology; Assistant Professor of Psychology
  • Penny Freeman

    • Senior Coordinator
  • Nataliya Glover, M.A.

    • Assistant Professor
  • June Hammond, D.M.

    • Associate Professor
  • Burgsbee Hobbs, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Thomas Humphries, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Robert Imperato, Ph.D.

    • Professor
  • Timothy Jussaume, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor of Philosophy
  • Valerie Kasper, Ph.D.

    • Assistant Professor of English
  • Kevin Kieffer, Ph.D.

    • Professor
  • Myron Kowalski, College of Arts and Sciences

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Cheryl Kozina, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Antonio Laverghetta, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Agnieszka Leesch, M.A.

    • Instructor of English
  • Chantelle MacPhee, Ph.D.

    • Chair, Language Studies and the Arts; Associate Professor of English
  • Allyson Marino, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Christopher Miller, Ph.D.

    • Professor
  • Evelyne Morisset

    • Administrative Coordinator
  • Eileen O'Brien, Ph.D.

    • Associate Chair, Social Sciences; Professor of Sociology
  • Stephen Okey, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Francis Orlando, M.A.

    • Instructor
  • Bill Pandit Chhetri, College of Arts and Sciences

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Heather Parker, Ph.D.

    • Dean, College of Arts & Sciences
  • Harsha Perera, Ph.D.

    • Assistant Professor, Physics & Physical Sciences
  • William Poynor

    • Instructor
  • Janis Prince, Ph.D.

    • Chair, Social Sciences / Associate Professor of Sociology
  • Marc Pugliese, Ph.D.

    • Associate Dean, School of Arts & Sciences
  • Marissa Rhodes, College of Arts and Sciences

    • Assistant Professor of History
  • Marco Rimanelli, Ph.D.

    • Professor
  • Gianna Russo, M.F.A.

    • Assistant Professor of English
  • Iona Sarieva, Ph.D.

    • Director, Bridge Program, Associate Professor of English
  • Cynthia Selph, Ph.D.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Patrick Sheridan, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor of Chemistry
  • Michael Tkacik, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Austin Trantham, College of Arts and Sciences

    • Assistant Professor of Political Science
  • Marcela Van Olphen, Ph.D.

    • Professor
  • Astrid Vicas, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Jerome Williams, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Randy Woodard, Ph.D.

    • Director, Graduate Studies in Theology; Chair, Philosophy and Religion; Associate Professor of Theology and Religion
  • Tammy Zacchilli, Ph.D.

    • Professor, Social Sciences

College of Business

  • Galo Alava, M.D.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Kelly Atkins, D.B.A.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Stephen Baglione, Ph.D.

    • Professor
  • Sheri Bias, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor, Online Faculty Human Resources Management
  • Traci Dunlap, College of Business

    • Textbook & Resources Coordinator
  • Kenny Embry, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • CHRISTINE FARINA, College of Business

    • Assistant Professor of Digital Communication
  • Jennifer Fleming, College of Business

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Michele Flint

    • Associate Professor of Accounting
  • Judy Fountain

    • Senior Coordinator
  • Andrew Gold, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Charles Hale, Ed.D.

    • Professor of Management
  • Philip Hatlem, M.A.

    • Instructor
  • Judy Holcomb, Ph.D.

    • Associate Chair, Marketing, Communication, Hospitality, and Sport Business; Associate Professor of International Hospitality and Tourism Management
  • Keith Jones, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Leat Kodua, D.B.A.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Pamela Lee, Ph.D.

    • MBA Director/ Associate Professor of Management
  • Joe Little, J.D.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Dale Mancini

    • Director, DBA Program
  • Peter Marian, M.B.A.

    • Instructor
  • Tonya Mazur, College of Business

    • Assistant Professor
  • Leon Mohan, Ph.D.

    • Professor of Sport Business
  • Diane Monahan, Ph.D.

    • Chair, Marketing, Communication, Hospitality, and Sport Business; Associate Professor of Communications Management
  • Patrick Murphy, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Kim Payne

    • Visiting Instructor of Marketing
  • Laque Perkins, D.B.A.

    • Assistant Professor, Online Faculty, Project Management
  • Rita Ray

    • Assistant Professor, Economics
  • Yoceline Rincon

    • Academic Coordinator
  • Owen Roach, D.B.A.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Erica Sachs

    • Academic Coordinator
  • Ricky Scott, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Donna Shea

    • Academic Coordinator
  • Adam Shoemaker, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Zachary Smith, Ph.D.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Lionel Thomas, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor, International Tourism and Hospitality Management
  • Daniel Tschopp, Ph.D.

    • Professor
  • Dene Williamson, Ed.D.

    • Associate Professor, Sports Business
  • Craig Winstead, Ph.D.

    • Chair, Operations Management; Associate Professor of Project Management
  • Raymond Kurt Yann, M.B.A.

    • Instructor of Accounting

College of Education and Social Services

  • Fern Aefsky, Ed.D.

    • Director, Graduate Studies, Education
  • Victoria Anyikwa, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Holly Atkins, Ph.D.

    • Chair, Undergraduate Education / Associate Professor of Education
  • Michelle Boone-Thornton, Ed.D.

    • Associate Chair, Human Services / Assistant Professor, Human Services
  • Charlotte Braziel, M.S.

    • Instructor
  • Diane Bynum

    • Academic Coordinator
  • Michael Campbell, Ph.D.

    • Associate Director, Graduate Studies
  • Dr. Melinda Carver, College of Education and Social Services

    • CESS Director, Program Approval/Professor of Education
  • Christina Cazanave, M.S.W.

    • Instructor and Director of Field Education
  • Joseph Cillo, J.D.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Susan Crutchfield

    • Project Coordinator
  • Harry Dammer, College of Education and Social Services

    • Interim Associate Dean, College of Education & Social Services
  • Lisa Delgado Brown

    • Associate Professor, Undergraduate Education
  • Robert Diemer, Ph.D.

    • Director, Graduate Studies
  • Tamara Disi

    • Graduate Outreach Program Administrator
  • Keith Edwards, College of Education and Social Services

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Aubrey Hall, College of Education and Social Services

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Brenda Heister

    • Special Project Manager
  • Heather Johnson

    • Assistant Director of Program Approval
  • Susan Kinsella, Ph.D.

    • Professor of Human Services, College of Education & Social Services
  • Mary Kranendonk, College of Education and Social Services

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Jodi Lamb, Ph.D.

    • Associate Director, Graduate Studies, Education / Associate Professor
  • Khalilah Louis Caines, M.S.W.

    • Instructor
  • Robert Lucio, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor of Social Work/MSW Data Manager
  • Karin May, M.S.

    • Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice
  • Carol McLeish, Ed.D.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Debra Mims, D.B.A.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Jessica Moreira

    • Textbook & Resources Coordinator
  • Keya Mukherjee, Ph.D.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Ebony Perez, Ph.D., M.S.W.

    • Department Chair, Undergraduate Social Work, Assistant Professor
  • Christine Picot

    • Assistant Professor of Education
  • Brandy Pollicita, M.S.

    • Instructor of Health and Wellness
  • Lisa Rapp-McCall, Ph.D.

    • Professor
  • Georgina Rivera-Singletary, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Elizabeth Ruegg, M.S.W.

    • Instructor
  • Diane Scotland-Coogan, Ph.D.

    • Assistant Professor of Social Work
  • Renee Sedlack, Ed.D.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Patricia Senger, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor
  • Christine Sereni-Massinger, J.D.

    • Associate Professor of Criminal Justice
  • Melanie Storms, Psy.D.

    • Faculty
  • Ernest Vendrell, Ph.D.

    • Associate Director/Professor, Department of Public Safety Administration
  • Elijah Wharton

    • Program Administrator, Graduate Education/Ed.D.
  • Courtney Wiest, Ed.D.

    • Director, Graduate Studies
  • Kara Winkler

    • Coordinator
  • Toni Winn

    • Executive Coordinator
  • Kate Wittrock, M.A.

    • Instructor
  • Valerie Wright, Ph.D.

    • Professor of Education
  • Delmar Wright, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor, Online Faculty, Criminal Justice

College of Health Professions

  • Maridelys Detres, Ph.D.

    • Assistant Professor of Interprofessional Programs
  • Kathy Van Eerden, Ph.D.

    • Dean, College of Health Professions

Copy and Print Center

  • Amanda Blommel

    • Staff Coordinator
  • Linda Rollason

    • Printing & Duplicating Operator
  • Joan Tassillo

    • Coordinator

Counseling Center

  • Karah Beaver, Counseling Center

    • Assistant Director, Counseling Services
  • Lawson Jolly

    • Director, Counseling Services
  • Emma Manley, Counseling Center

    • Assistant Director, Counseling Services
  • Machele Nutt

    • Senior Coordinator

Department of Information Technology

  • Terpandros Ageladelis

    • Lead Reporting and BI Developer
  • Mutagha Akum Polycarp, Department of Information Technology

    • Database Administrator I
  • Raymond Ayala

    • Information Security Analyst
  • Robert Ballard

    • VTT Coordinator
  • Mounika Reddy Beereddy

    • Lead Workday Administrator
  • Tim Bishop, Department of Information Technology

    • DevOps Architect
  • Quinn Butler, Department of Information Technology

    • Technical Business Analyst
  • John Castro

    • Technical Support Specialist II
  • Shawn Chanutin

    • Application Security Engineer
  • Alexander Crowder

    • Technical Support Specialist I
  • Thomas Fischer

    • Server Administrator I
  • Dennis Gonzalez

    • Assistant Director, Customer Care
  • Jason Gormley

    • Lead Developer
  • Cetin Guzel, Department of Information Technology

    • Network Infrastructure Engineer
  • Roger Hines

    • Media Services Technician
  • Gregory Hodges

    • Lead Security Engineer
  • Jack Hofer

    • Programmer/Analyst (Part-Time)
  • Shane Hrpka

    • Technology Assistant
  • Sujatha Lenkala, Department of Information Technology

    • Workday Administrator
  • Darius Lewis

    • Information Securirty Officer
  • Daron McNab

    • Interim Chief Information Officer
  • Chad Moscal

    • Technical Support Specialist II
  • John Mouw

    • Manager, Classroom Technology & Media Services
  • Bhargavkumar Patel, Department of Information Technology

    • Lead Network Engineer
  • Darin Philyaw, Department of Information Technology

    • Developer
  • Alexandra Phongoen, Department of Information Technology

    • Technical Support Specialist II
  • Raphael Pintavalle, Department of Information Technology

    • Technical Support Specialist II
  • Matthew Redman

    • Interim Director of Enterprise Applications
  • Valerie Ricker

    • Technical Support Specialist II
  • Daniel Robbins

    • Developer
  • Holly Smith

    • Salesforce Developer
  • Trevor Tabbachino, Department of Information Technology

    • Hardware Support Specialist
  • Bharadwaja Tanneru

    • Lead Salesforce Developer
  • Robert Vago, Department of Information Technology

    • Developer
  • Sean VanGuilder

    • Interim Director of PMO & IT Governance
  • Angelo Walsh, Department of Information Technology

    • Hardware Support Specialist
  • Courtney Wethington, Department of Information Technology

    • Project Manager
  • Charleen Wilson, Department of Information Technology

    • Project Manager

Development

  • John Agnello

    • Stewardship Officer

Education Center, Charleston

  • Kai Campbell

    • Director
  • Daniel Lloyd, Ph.D.

    • Associate Professor - Graduate Studies in Theology

Education Center, Columbus

  • Amber Bradley

    • Education Center Director
  • Jayne Hume, Education Center, Columbus

    • Academic Advisor

Education Center, Corpus Christi

  • Sara Heydon

    • Education Center Director
  • Alma Martinez

    • Academic Advisor
  • Grace Moreno

    • Academic Advisor
  • Michael Nsoh, Education Center, Corpus Christi

    • Adjunct Faculty

Education Center, East Pasco

  • Camara Silver, Education Center, East Pasco

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Stephen Smith, Education Center, East Pasco

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Susan Splain

    • Student Advisor
  • Kyra Yoder

    • Academic Advisor

Education Center, Key West

  • Brian Barroso, Education Center, Key West

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Marie Gann

    • Staff Assistant
  • Jeff Hite

    • Interim Education Center Director
  • Lewis Luks, Education Center, Key West

    • Adjunct Faculty

Education Center, Lake City

  • Elizabeth Stone, Education Center, Lake City

    • Adjunct Faculty

Education Center, Macdill

  • Dr. Marion Johnson, Education Center, Macdill

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Louis Reyna II

    • Associate Director, Education Center

Education Center, Mayport

  • James Barnette

    • Assistant Director
  • Michelle Hicks

    • Student Advisor
  • James Klempin, Education Center, Mayport

    • Adjunct Faculty

Education Center, Northeast Florida

  • Stephen Campbell, Education Center, Northeast Florida

    • Assistant Director, Admissions - Jacksonville
  • Julius Collins

    • Academic Advisor
  • Michelle Frazier

    • Staff Coordinator
  • Kendyl O'Grady, Education Center, Northeast Florida

    • Academic Advisor
  • Jessica Starkey

    • Education Center Director
  • Tracy Torode, Education Center, Northeast Florida

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Laura Yeomans, Education Center, Northeast Florida

    • Adjunct Faculty, Education

Education Center, Ocala

  • Shawn Brown, Education Center, Ocala

    • Assistant Professor of Education, Elementary Education, and Early Childhood Education
  • Amanda Harrison

    • Student Advisor
  • Rebecca Johnston, Education Center, Ocala

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Otavia Kennedy, Education Center, Ocala

    • Assistant Director, Admissions - Ocala
  • Francis Lai

    • Academic Advisor
  • Rena Rolfsen

    • Education Center Director
  • Nancy Wood, Ph.D.

    • Director, Graduate Human Services Administration

Education Center, Savannah

  • Hillary Dove, Education Center, Savannah

    • Student Advisor
  • Yalonka Mitchell

    • Assistant Director
  • Mitria Mobley

    • Academic Advisor
  • Amy Schuler, Education Center, Savannah

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Dewain Smith, Education Center, Savannah

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Viki Stoupenos M.L.S.

    • Regional Librarian
  • Joi Williams

    • Staff Assistant

Education Center, Tampa

  • Tiffany Anderson, Education Center, Tampa

    • Assistant Director
  • Charles Boswell, Education Center, Tampa

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • C'Lamt Ho, D.B.A.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Stephanie Hoffman, Education Center, Tampa

    • Adjunct Faculty
  • Rod Kirkwood

    • Tampa Area Center Director
  • Alejandra Rincon

    • Student Advisor
  • Madison Salefski, Education Center, Tampa

    • Staff Assistant
  • Mogoshadi Shakong

    • Staff Assistant

Education Centers Enrollment

  • Yvonne Kelly Montell

    • Associate Director, Admissions Tampa Center
  • Erzulie Mendoza

    • Director, Education Center Enrollment
  • Marc Shapiro

    • Graduate Enrollment Counselor
  • Theresa Stopha

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Amantha Terwilliger

    • Senior Enrollment Counselor/Team Lead

Enrollment Marketing and Communications

  • Stacy Dicorte

    • Manager, Adult Learner/Graduate Content Marketing
  • Tiffany Dion

    • Director, Enrollment Communication
  • Alejandro Duperon

    • Creative Design Manager
  • Arshia Ghayoumi

    • Manager, WorldWide Enrollment Communication
  • John Gleason, Enrollment Marketing and Communications

    • Web Project Manager
  • Samuel Gonzalez

    • Manager, Multimedia Services
  • Nicole Lesko

    • Manager, University Campus Enrollment Communication
  • Gregory Lindberg

    • Media Content Manager
  • Peggy O'Connor

    • Director, Enrollment Marketing
  • Jacoby Phillips

    • Manager, Lead Acquisition
  • Joel Rivera-Salvador

    • Web Project Manager
  • Scott Watkins

    • Assistant Vice President, Enrollment Marketing & Communication

Enrollment Services and Operations

  • Concepcion Acosta-Costantino

    • Enrollment Coordinator
  • Nancy Campbell

    • Enrollment Coordinator
  • Savannah Cramer

    • Enrollment Application Coordinator
  • Alejandra Delay

    • Senior Enrollment Coordinator
  • Sandra Garcia

    • Enrollment Coordinator
  • Dina Giuffre

    • Enrollment Coordinator
  • Aletha Harrelson

    • Senior Enrollment Coordinator
  • Kevin Kearns

    • Director, Enrollment Systems Operations
  • Nick Macchio

    • Assistant Vice President, Enrollment Services & Operations
  • Melvin Orellana

    • Associate Director of Enrollment Research & Analytics
  • Kristina Phipps

    • Director, Enrollment Support Services

Esports

  • Bovey Zhang

    • Coach/Manager, Esports Team

Facility Services

  • Jose Caban

    • Associate Vice President, Facilities Management

Finance

  • Melinda Clark, Finance

    • Associate Vice President of Finance
  • James Detuccio

    • Senior Associate Vice President, Finance

Financial Aid

  • Carla Alston, Financial Aid

    • Student Financial Advisor
  • Sasha Bergstrasser

    • Veterans Certification Specialist
  • Hilary Bisaillon

    • Veterans Certification Specialist
  • Brenda Clark

    • Director, Financial Aid Compliance
  • Bernadine Collier, Financial Aid

    • Financial Aid Manager
  • Juan Cordoba

    • Financial Aid Manager
  • Jasmine Cox

    • Financial Aid Support Manager
  • Nicole Dambroski, Financial Aid

    • Financial Aid Analyst
  • Oli DeSantis, Financial Aid

    • Student Financial Advisor
  • Rachel Dykes

    • Financial Aid Processor
  • Elainne Feeney, Financial Aid

    • Director, Financial Aid Support
  • Lori Galbreath

    • Financial Aid Technician
  • Alexis Gilliard

    • Veterans Certification Specialist
  • Deb Gray

    • Financial Aid Manager
  • Eusebio Herrera-Montoya, Financial Aid

    • Assistant Director, Financial Aid Support
  • Jose Antonio Irizarry, Financial Aid

    • Student Financial Advisor
  • Amber James

    • Student Financial Advisor
  • Fredricka Jourdain

    • Financial Aid Processor
  • Ericka Loop

    • Financial Aid Processor
  • Sheryl Luppens, Financial Aid

    • Assistant Director, Student Financial Support
  • Elaine Miller

    • Financial Aid Processor
  • Austin Murdock, Financial Aid

    • Student Financial Advisor
  • Megan Parness

    • Quality Control Specialist
  • Tara Penix

    • Student Financial Advisor
  • Diedre Phillips

    • Financial Aid Processor
  • Tina Radan

    • Financial Aid Processor
  • Frances Ramos

    • Veterans Certification Specialist
  • April Rathbone

    • Veterans Certification Specialist
  • Betsy Robinson

    • Student Financial Advisor
  • Nicole Rodriguez-Welch

    • Veterans Certification Specialist
  • Lorna Salmon, Financial Aid

    • Associate Director, Financial Aid
  • Debra Samuel

    • Student Financial Advisor
  • Jordan Sawyer

    • Financial Aid Processor
  • Kevin Shopf

    • Financial Aid Processor
  • Zachary Skidmore

    • Student Financial Advisor
  • Christina Slaughter, Financial Aid

    • Student Financial Advisor
  • Kaitlyn Smith

    • Financial Aid Processor
  • Kimberley Steele

    • Associate Director, Veteran Financial Services
  • Nicholle Thor, Financial Aid

    • Associate Director, Financial Aid
  • Deborah Weik, Financial Aid

    • Financial Aid Analyst
  • Debby Williams

    • Financial Aid Processor
  • Chris Williams

    • Student Financial Advisor
  • Kevin Young, Financial Aid

    • Financial Aid Manager

Food Service

  • Justin Bush, Food Service

    • Director of Dining Services
  • Reynaldo DeJesus, Food Service

    • Manager of Retail Operations
  • Virginia Lavalle, Food Service

    • Dining Manager
  • Cynthia LiVeli, Food Service

    • Catering Manager
  • Sheryll McCarty, Food Service

    • Senior Coordinator

Global Enrollment

  • Sumira Anderson

    • Director/DSO, Campus Athletic, International & Graduate Enrollment
  • Rachel Andrews

    • Senior Assistant Director, International Admissions
  • Matheus Costa De Assis

    • Assistant Director, Undergraduate Admissions, Athletics & Transfers
  • Carol Hope Grant

    • Assistant Director & DSO, International Student Services
  • Jade Overton

    • Assistant Director, Admissions
  • Paige Ramsey-Hamacher

    • Executive Director, Center for Global Engagement
  • Nat Sanfiel

    • Assistant Director & DSO, International Admissions
  • Thomas Sayers

    • Assistant Director, International Relations
  • Nicole Worhacz

    • Assistant Director & DSO, International Admissions

Graduate Enrollment

  • Daja Belt

    • Graduate Enrollment Counselor
  • Jayson Blunt

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Tara Capehart, Graduate Enrollment

    • Graduate Enrollment Counselor
  • Cindy Crist

    • Associate Director, Graduate Enrollment
  • John Davis

    • Graduate Enrollment Counselor
  • Josh Gallop, Graduate Enrollment

    • Graduate Enrollment Counselor
  • Mason Halper

    • Senior Graduate Enrollment Counselor & Team Lead
  • Corey Huntley

    • Senior Graduate Enrollment Counselor
  • Jennifer Lewallen

    • Associate Director, Graduate Enrollment
  • Mark Lewis

    • Enrollment Counselor
  • Jennifer Maiolo-Ferran

    • Director, Online Graduate Enrollment
  • Kara Marino

    • Senior Enrollment Counselor/Team Lead
  • Cedthea McEaddy

    • Graduate Enrollment Counselor
  • Jesse Prater

    • Senior Graduate Enrollment Counselor
  • Dhestiny Ramos, Graduate Enrollment

    • Graduate Enrollment Counselor
  • Jennifer Shelley

    • Graduate Enrollment Counselor
  • Lyndsey Weber, Graduate Enrollment

    • Graduate Enrollment Counselor
  • William Wilson Jr.

    • Senior Graduate Enrollment Courselor

Grants

  • Nate Chavez, Grants

    • Project Director, VAWA
  • Noemi Reyes

    • Project Director, VAWA
  • Mary Jo Waggoner, Grants

    • Noyce Scholar Coordinator

Health Center

  • Jenny Hewitt

    • Health Center Coordinator (RN)

Human Resources

  • Alejandra Goitia, Human Resources

    • Human Resources Investigator
  • Felix Ramos III, Human Resources

    • HR Coordinator
  • Daniel Stallworth

    • HR Business Partner
  • Ali Tabler

    • Total Rewards Business Partner
  • Jennyfer Tuhy, Human Resources

    • HR Operations Manager
  • Jess Weaver, Human Resources

    • Total Rewards Coordinator

Internal Audit & Advisory Services

  • Monica Kessel

    • Director, Internal Audit
  • Mark Nash

    • Staff Auditor II

Learning Design

  • Maria Argyridou

    • Learning Graphic Designer
  • Rachelle Babcock

    • Learning Designer
  • Shabanese Barrick

    • Learning Designer
  • Jessica Beck

    • Learning Graphic Designer
  • Joshua Candelaria-Morales

    • Learning Graphic Designer
  • Chris Caruana

    • Learning Designer
  • Kate Colello

    • Senior Course Analyst
  • Hernan Cortez III

    • Learning Designer
  • Mrs. Gina DiBattista, Learning Design

    • Lead Learning Graphic Designer
  • David Fromhart

    • Learning Graphic Designer
  • Karen Hahn, Ph.D.

    • Assistant Vice President, Learning Design
  • Arielle Harvey

    • Learning Designer
  • Maria Hernandez

    • Learning Graphic Designer
  • Christina Hewitt

    • Lead User Experience Specialist
  • Marsha Kelly

    • User Experience Specialist
  • Daniel Lequerica

    • Learning Graphic Designer
  • Monique Liles

    • Learning Designer
  • Karen Looney

    • Learning Management System Administrator
  • Colleen McIlroy

    • Lead Learning Designer
  • Brittany Nelson

    • Learning Designer
  • Regina Plummer

    • User Experience Specialist
  • Nancy Russell

    • User Experience Specialist
  • Dr. Jennifer Turkovich, Learning Design

    • Learning Designer
  • Brenda Willins

    • User Experience Specialist

Legal Affairs

  • Miranda K. Martinez, J.D.

    • Assistant General Counsel
  • Staci Shelley

    • General Counsel

Library

  • Janet Franks, M.A.(L.I.S.)

    • Associate Professor/Reference/Instructional Services Librarian
  • Renee Gould, M.S.

    • Collection Development Librarian
  • John Harding, M.F.A.

    • Associate Professor
  • Amy Harris

    • Assistant Professor; Instruction and Assessment Librarian
  • Angel Jimenez lll, M.A.

    • Instructor
  • Michelle Joy, M.A.(L.I.S.)

    • Undergradute Online Services Librarian
  • Jay Kim

    • Library Staff Coordinator
  • Audrey Koke

    • Serials, Resources & Instructional Services Librarian
  • Kassandra Landry, Library

    • Library Technical Services Assistant
  • Carolann Moon, M.A.(L.I.S.)

    • Professor; Reference and Instructional Outreach Librarian
  • Marissa Smith

    • Library Technology Specialist
  • Doris Van Kampen-Breit, Ed.D.

    • University Librarian
  • Andrew Venturella

    • Interlibrary Loan Assistant
  • Christine Woods

    • Online Regional Librarian / Assistant Professor

Mail Room

  • Lois Marasco

    • Mail Room Coordinator
  • Zhiwen McCarthy, Mail Room

    • Mail Room Coordinator

Office of the President

  • Edward Dadez

    • President
  • Ana Di Donato, Office of the President

    • Special Assistant to the President
  • Marcia Malia

    • Senior Executive Assistant
  • Janet Vanguilder

    • Senior Coordinator to the Special Assistant to the President

Payroll

  • Schalee Taylor, Payroll

    • Payroll Director

Registrar

  • Michelle Badger

    • Assistant Registrar
  • Robin Clark

    • Senior Credential Evaluation Specialist
  • Pamela Frazer

    • Assistant Registrar
  • Karen Hatfield

    • Registrar
  • Kevin Horwedel

    • Credential Evaluation Specialist
  • Shelia Schofield

    • Senior Records Specialist
  • Lazanne Smith

    • Conferral Specialist
  • Cynthia Tsikuris

    • Transcript Specialist
  • Liz Vestal

    • Associate Registrar

Residence Life

  • Tory England

    • Director, Residence Life & Leadership
  • Jenna Humphreys, Residence Life

    • Senior Coordinator, Housing Operations
  • Norah King, Residence Life

    • Area Director, Residence Life
  • Kimesha Norris

    • Assistant Director, Residence Life

SACS Accreditation

  • Diane Ball

    • Assistant Vice President, Accreditation & New Program Integration
  • Christina Branas

    • Director of Accreditation
  • Cheryl Doyle

    • Executive Coordinator

SLU Worldwide

  • Chase Bishop

    • Education Center Director
  • Katie Chamberlain

    • Assistant Vice President, Worldwide Florida Region
  • Tyler Upshaw

    • Assistant Vice President, US Region

School of CARDS

  • Jacob Aguilar, Ph.D.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Steven Alt, School of CARDS

    • Instructor of Computer Information Systems
  • Maria Augustus, School of CARDS

    • Instructor of Mathematics
  • Dr. Siamack Bondari, School of CARDS

    • Professor of Mathematics
  • Kim Bulmanski

    • Executive Coordinator
  • Sang Jin Hong, Ph.D.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Okey Igbonagwam, Ph.D.

    • Assistant Professor, Computer Science
  • Derek Mohammed, Ph.D.

    • Dean, School of Computing, Artificial Intelligence, Robotics & Data Science
  • Kevin Murphy, Ph.D.

    • Assistant Professor
  • Mitch Raton, School of CARDS

    • Assistant Professor of Computer Science
  • Edward Santiago, School of CARDS

    • Visiting Assistant Professor of Computer Science
  • Jacquelyn White, Ed.D.

    • Professor

Special Programs

  • Susan Boyd

    • Manager, OCICU
  • Peyton Midthun, Special Programs

    • WorldWide Special Programs Coordinator

Student Activities

  • Brandee Greaves

    • Assistant Director, Greek Life and Community Engagement
  • Dawn McElveen

    • Director of Student and Family Engagement
  • Ashley Phelps, Student Activities

    • Assistant Director, Student Activities

Student Affairs

  • Larry Braue, Student Affairs

    • Director, Military Affairs & Services
  • Heidi D'Ambrosio

    • Executive Assistant
  • Dr. Anthony DeSantis, Student Affairs

    • Associate Vice President, Student Affairs
  • Cassie Keever

    • Senior Coordinator

Student Success Department

  • Nicole Baum

    • Student Success Coach
  • Justin Carter

    • Student Success Coach
  • Meghan Cowper

    • Student Success Coach
  • Ben Forche, Student Success Department

    • Chief Officer, Student Success and Academic Engagement
  • Valens Hasubizimana

    • Student Success Coach
  • Frank Jackson

    • Student Success Coach
  • Audrea Maxwell, Student Success Department

    • Student Success Coach
  • Elizabeth Ward, Student Success Department

    • Student Success Coach

Synchronous Learning Program

  • Joseph Paquette

    • Manager
  • Matthew Uzukwu, Synchronous Learning Program

    • Adjunct Faculty

Talent Development

  • Shannon Moore, M.S.

    • Learning and Development Analyst

Teaching & Learning Innovation

  • Abbie Luoma

    • Director of Learning Resources

University Campus Enrollment

  • Malic Anderson, University Campus Enrollment

    • Assistant Director, Undergraduate Admissions
  • Jessica Evans

    • Enrollment Coordinator
  • Jennifer Jones

    • Assistant Director, Undergraduate Admissions
  • Giovanni Morina

    • Assistant Director, Undergraduate Admissions - Tampa Bay
  • Melanie Rivera

    • Assistant Director, Undergraduate Admissions
  • Ahmad Sanders

    • Assistant Director, Undergraduate Admissions
  • Jessica Skrelunas

    • Assistant Director, Admissions
  • Jenna Skrelunas

    • Assistant Director, Admissions
  • Hannah Twardosky, University Campus Enrollment

    • Assistant Director, Campus Visit Experience
  • Tiffany Vincent, University Campus Enrollment

    • Assistant Director, Undergraduate Admissions
  • Erin Zdrojewski

    • Assistant Director, Undergraduate Admissions

University Communications

  • Renee Gerstein

    • Senior Graphic Designer
  • Caroline Jorgensen

    • Director, University Brand Marketing & Communications
  • Jason Longo

    • Communications Specialist & Webmaster
  • Mary McCoy

    • University Writer & Media Relations

University Ministry

  • Kevin Floyd

    • Office Manager
  • Lucas Nocera

    • Music Minister

VP Academic Affairs

  • John Anderson

    • Assistant Director, Academic Services
  • Pamela Blair

    • Executive Assistant, Academic Affairs
  • Patricia Elder

    • Administrative Assistant
  • Veronica Mantegna

    • Academic Credentialing Specialist
  • Mary T. Spoto, Ph.D.

    • Vice President, Academic Affairs
  • Tracy Wolfe

    • Academic Personnel Coordinator

VP Business Affairs

  • Vincenza Shaw

    • Executive Assistant

VP Community Engagement & Innovation

  • Mark Gesner, Ph.D.

    • Vice President, Community Engagement & Innovation
  • Karolina Veprek, VP Community Engagement & Innovation

    • Manager of Community Engagement and Special Projects

VP Marketing and Enrollment

  • Stacy Gato, VP Marketing and Enrollment

    • Vice President of Strategic Enrollment Management
  • Colleen Tiesler

    • Executive Assistant

VP Student Affairs

  • Jen Shaw, Ph.D.

    • Vice President, Student Affairs

VP University Advancement

  • Tasha Chambers

    • Executive Assistant
  • Stephen Kubasek, VP University Advancement

    • Vice President, University Advancement

Wellness Center

  • Robert Gazall, Wellness Center

    • Assistant Director of Aquatics and Fitness
  • Jennifer Harman, Wellness Center

    • Group Exercise Instructor
  • Conner Kilpatrick

    • Director of Fitness and Recreation
  • Michele Matarrese, Wellness Center

    • Group Exercise Instructor
  • Kathleen Pantalone, Wellness Center

    • Executive Director, Wellness Center Services and Events
  • Mia Senese

    • Manager, Events and Conferences
  • Laurie Striepling, Wellness Center

    • Group Exercise Instructor - PT